XI Zjazd Polskiego Towarzystwa Chirurgii Ręki. XIII Międzynarodowy Poznański Kurs Chirurgii Kończyny Górnej - PROGRAM SZCZEGÓŁOWY
 
16
kwietnia
XIII International Poznan Course in Upper Extremity Surgery
Conference Hall
8:00
Before we start
 
Opening and plan
 
Quiz
8:30–10:00
Acute hand I
 
Patient evaluation, general treatment, infection and thrombosis prophylaxis
 
Strategy and planning in hand trauma
 
Fractures - is there any algorithm?
 
Tendons from simple cuts to challegning lesions
 
How to manage nerve lesions
10:00–10:15
Coffee Break
10:15–11:45
Acute hand II
 
Challeges in mangled hand teratment
 
Amputations and replantations - when and how?
 
How to cover skin defects?
 
Physiotheraphy – practical approach
 
Psychologic support – who needs that?
11:45–12:00
Coffee Break
12:00–13:30
Workshops
 
Clinical and functional examination of the hand
 
Hand manual therapy and Kinesio Taping therapeutic applications
 
Ultrasonography of the hand
 
Fractures fixation with angle-stable plates
 
Support of fractures' healing. Exogen - when, whom and how long?
 
Tendon suture techniques on animal models
 
Microsurgery
13:15–13:30
Coffee Break
13:30–15:00
Implants in hand surgery
 
Modern materials and designs - anchors, plates, endoprosteses
 
Tips and tricks in angle stable plates fixation
 
How is modern replacement doing in finger RA and OA
 
To do or not to do wrist replacement?
14:30–15:00
Lunch
15:00–16:30
Pediatric hand surgery
 
Hand fractures in children – what are the principles
 
How to treat wrist pain in adolescents
 
Congenital malformations - what and when
 
Psychology of children with hand problem
16:30–16:45
Coffee Break
16:45–18:00
Chronic and degenerative diseases
 
RA in hand - what are actual problems
 
How to manage lunate AVN
 
SNAC and SLAC - my favourite choices of treatment
 
Other conditons – do we care enough?
18:00
Course closure
20:00
Social meeting
17
kwietnia
XI Zjazd Polskiego Towarzystwa Chirurgii Ręki
Sala wykładowa
8:00
Otwarcie Zjazdu
8:30–10:00
Sesja I - nerwy
10:00–10:15
przerwa kawowa
10:15–11:45
Sesja II - urazy
11:45–12:00
przerwa kawowa
12:00–13:00
Sesja III - ścięgna
13:00–13:30
Sesja IV - sesja plakatowa
13:30–14:00
Walne Zebranie Członków PTChR
Sprawozdanie Zarządu
Sprawozdanie Delegata i omówienie FESSH
Sprawozdanie Delegata i omówienie FESSH
14:00–14:30
Twarzą w twarz - jak leczę zespół kanału nadgarstka
14:30–15:00
Lunch
15:00–16:30
Sesja V - nadgarstek
16:30–16:45
przerwa kawowa
16:45–18:00
Sesja VI - tematy wolne
18:00
Zamknięcie Zjazdu i Kurs



© 2020 Termedia