32nd European Academy Of Childhood Disability Annual Meeting 2020 - PROGRAM
 
15
czerwca
Monday
Live Surgery Webinar
12:00–15:00
Transatlantic Live Surgery Webinar
Minimally invasive surgery in cerebral palsy - live surgery broadcast
17
czerwca
Wednesday
Hall 1
11:00–13:00
GPEC Symposium
13:00–14:00
Lunch
14:00–17:00
GPEC Symposium
18:00–20:00
GET TOGETHER MEETING
Hall 2
 
Preconference
11:00–13:00
MUSCULOSKELETAL DISORDERS
13:00–14:00
Lunch
14:00–17:00
MUSCULOSKELETAL DISORDERS
18:00–20:00
GET TOGETHER MEETING
Hall 3
11:00–13:00
COMORBIDITIES
13:00–14:00
Lunch
14:00–17:00
COMORBIDITIES
18:00–20:00
GET TOGETHER MEETING
Hall 4
11:00–13:00
TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT OF THE REHABILITATION PROCESS
13:00–14:00
Lunch
14:00–17:00
TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT OF THE REHABILITATION PROCESS
18:00–20:00
GET TOGETHER MEETING
Hall 5
11:00–13:00
NEUROPLASTICITY
13:00–14:00
Lunch
14:00–17:00
NEUROPLASTICITY
18:00–20:00
GET TOGETHER MEETING
Hall 6
11:00–13:00
EACD Meeting
13:00–14:00
Lunch
14:00–17:00
EACD Meeting
18:00–20:00
GET TOGETHER MEETING
18
czerwca
Thursday
Hall 1
 
MUSCULOSKELETAL DISORDERS
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
9:00–9:45
OPENING CEREMONY
9:45–10:45
Keynotes Lectures
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–13:30
IC
13:30–14:30
Lunch break
14:30–15:30
Keynotes Lectures
MUSCULOSKELETAL DISORDERS PLENARY SESSIONS
15:35–16:50
IC
16:50–18:00
OC
18:00–19:45
EACD Annual General Meeting
20:30–21:30
Welcome to Poznan and Wielkopolska Region Reception
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 2
 
COMORBIDITIES
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
9:00–9:45
OPENING CEREMONY
9:45–10:45
Keynotes Lectures
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–13:30
IC
13:30–14:30
Lunch break
14:30–15:30
Keynotes Lectures
MUSCULOSKELETAL DISORDERS PLENARY SESSIONS
15:35–16:50
IC
16:50–18:00
OC
18:00–19:45
EACD Annual General Meeting
20:30–21:30
Welcome to Poznan and Wielkopolska Region Reception
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 3
 
TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT OF THE REHABILITATION PROCESS
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
9:00–9:45
OPENING CEREMONY
9:45–10:45
Keynotes Lectures
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–13:30
IC
13:30–14:30
Lunch break
14:30–15:30
Keynotes Lectures
MUSCULOSKELETAL DISORDERS PLENARY SESSIONS
15:35–16:50
IC
16:50–18:00
OC
18:00–19:45
EACD Annual General Meeting
20:30–21:30
Welcome to Poznan and Wielkopolska Region Reception
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 4
 
NEUROPLASTICITY
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
9:00–9:45
OPENING CEREMONY
9:45–10:45
Keynotes Lectures
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–13:30
IC
13:30–14:30
Lunch break
14:30–15:30
Keynotes Lectures
MUSCULOSKELETAL DISORDERS PLENARY SESSIONS
15:35–16:50
IC
16:50–18:00
OC
18:00–19:45
EACD Annual General Meeting
20:30–21:30
Welcome to Poznan and Wielkopolska Region Reception
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 5
 
GENE THERAPY, STEM CELL THERAPY, NEUROPROTECTION THERAPY
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
9:00–9:45
OPENING CEREMONY
9:45–10:45
Keynotes Lectures
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–12:15
STEM CELL THERAPY SESSION
12:15–13:30
NEUROPROTECTION THERAPY SESSION
13:30–14:30
Lunch break
14:30–16:00
Sponsored session
16:00–18:00
Affiliated societies joint session - ECNS
18:00–19:45
EACD Annual General Meeting
20:30–21:30
Welcome to Poznan and Wielkopolska Region Reception
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 6
7:00–7:30
INNOVATION IN DIAGNOSTICS AND ASSESSMENTS
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
9:00–9:45
OPENING CEREMONY
9:45–10:45
Keynotes Lectures
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–12:15
INNOVATION IN DIAGNOSTICS MS
12:15–13:30
CLINICAL ASSESSMENT MS
13:30–14:30
Lunch break
14:30–16:00
OC
16:00–18:00
Sponsored session
18:00–19:45
EACD Annual General Meeting
20:30–21:30
Welcome to Poznan and Wielkopolska Region Reception
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
19
czerwca
Friday
Hall 1
 
MUSCULOSKELETAL DISORDERS
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
8:30–9:30
Keynotes Lectures
COMORBIDITIES PLENARY SESSIONS
9:30–10:45
Aicardi Symposium: A tribute to Jean Aicardi
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–12:45
OC
12:45–13:45
Keynotes Lectures
TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT OF THE REHABILITATION PROCESS PLENARY SESSIONS
13:45–14:45
Lunch break
14:45–16:00
OC
16:00–16:30
Coffee Break + poster session
16:30–18:00
IC
19:30–23:00
Networking dinner
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 2
 
COMORBIDITIES
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
8:30–9:30
Keynotes Lectures
COMORBIDITIES PLENARY SESSIONS
9:30–10:45
Aicardi Symposium: A tribute to Jean Aicardi
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–12:45
OC
12:45–13:45
Keynotes Lectures
TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT OF THE REHABILITATION PROCESS PLENARY SESSIONS
13:45–14:45
Lunch break
14:45–16:00
OC
16:00–16:30
Coffee Break + poster session
16:30–18:00
IC
19:30–23:00
Folk and dance evening
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 3
 
TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT OF THE REHABILITATION PROCESS
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
8:30–9:30
Keynotes Lectures
COMORBIDITIES PLENARY SESSIONS
9:30–10:45
Aicardi Symposium: A tribute to Jean Aicardi
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–12:45
OC
12:45–13:45
Keynotes Lectures
TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT OF THE REHABILITATION PROCESS PLENARY SESSIONS
13:45–14:45
Lunch break
14:45–16:00
OC
16:00–16:30
Coffee Break + poster session
16:30–18:00
IC
19:30–23:00
Folk and dance evening
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 4
 
NEUROPLASTICITY
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
8:30–9:30
Keynotes Lectures
COMORBIDITIES PLENARY SESSIONS
9:30–10:45
Aicardi Symposium: A tribute to Jean Aicardi
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–12:45
OC
12:45–13:45
Keynotes Lectures
TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT OF THE REHABILITATION PROCESS PLENARY SESSIONS
13:45–14:45
Lunch break
14:45–16:00
OC
16:00–16:30
Coffee Break + poster session
16:30–18:00
IC
19:30–23:00
Folk and dance evening
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 5
 
MISCELLANEOUS TOPICS
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
8:30–9:30
Keynotes Lectures
9:30–10:45
Aicardi Symposium: A tribute to Jean Aicardi
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–12:45
EACD Meeting
12:45–13:45
Affiliated societies joint session
13:45–14:45
Lunch break
14:45–16:00
EACD Meeting
16:00–16:30
Coffee Break + poster session
16:30–18:00
Affiliated societies joint session
19:30–23:00
Folk and dance evening
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 6
 
ORTHOPEADIC SESSION, HIP SESSION
7:30–8:30
Breakfast MS
8:30–9:30
Keynotes Lectures
9:30–10:45
Aicardi Symposium: A tribute to Jean Aicardi
10:45–11:15
Coffee Break + poster session
11:15–12:45
ORTHOPEADIC SESSION MS
12:45–13:45
HIP SESSION IC
13:45–14:45
Lunch break
14:45–16:00
Affiliated societies joint session
16:00–16:30
Coffee Break + poster session
16:30–18:00
OC
19:30–23:00
Folk and dance evening
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
20
czerwca
Saturday
Hall 1
 
MUSCULOSKELETAL DISORDERS
8:00–9:00
Breakfast MS
9:00–10:00
EACD PLENARY SESSIONS
10:00–10:30
Coffee Break + poster session
10:30–11:30
OC
11:30–12:45
IC
12:45–13:45
Keynotes Lectures
NEUROPLASTICITY PLENARY SESSIONS
13:45–14:00
Closing Ceremony
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 2
 
COMORBIDITIES
8:00–9:00
Breakfast MS
9:00–10:00
EACD PLENARY SESSIONS
10:00–10:30
Coffee Break + poster session
10:30–11:30
OC
11:30–12:45
IC
12:45–13:45
Keynotes Lectures
NEUROPLASTICITY PLENARY SESSIONS
13:45–14:00
Closing Ceremony
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 3
 
TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT OF THE REHABILITATION PROCESS
8:00–9:00
Breakfast MS
9:00–10:00
EACD PLENARY SESSIONS
10:00–10:30
Coffee Break + poster session
10:30–11:30
OC
11:30–12:45
IC
12:45–13:45
Keynotes Lectures
NEUROPLASTICITY PLENARY SESSIONS
13:45–14:00
Closing Ceremony
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 4
 
NEUROPLASTICITY
8:00–9:00
Breakfast MS
9:00–10:00
EACD PLENARY SESSIONS
10:00–10:30
Coffee Break + poster session
10:30–11:30
OC
11:30–12:45
IC
12:45–13:45
Keynotes Lectures
NEUROPLASTICITY PLENARY SESSIONS
13:45–14:00
Closing Ceremony
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 5
 
Sport
8:00–9:00
Breakfast MS
9:00–10:00
EACD PLENARY SESSIONS
10:00–10:30
Coffee Break + poster session
10:30–11:30
OC
11:30–12:45
Affiliated societies joint session
12:45–13:45
Sponsored session
13:45–14:00
Closing Ceremony
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications
Hall 6
8:00–9:00
Breakfast MS
9:00–10:00
EACD PLENARY SESSIONS
10:00–10:30
Coffee Break + poster session
10:30–11:30
Affiliated societies joint session
11:30–12:45
Affiliated societies joint session
12:45–13:45
Sponsored session
13:45–14:00
Closing Ceremony
 
IC = Instructional Courses MS = Mini-Symposium OC = Oral Communications



© 2020 Termedia