eISSN: 1896-9151
ISSN: 1734-1922
Archives of Medical Science
Current issue Archive Manuscripts accepted About the journal Special issues Editorial board Abstracting and indexing Subscription Contact Instructions for authors Ethical standards and procedures
SCImago Journal & Country Rank
1/2008
vol. 4
 
Share:
Share:
more
 
 

List of reviewers

Online publish date: 2008/04/11
Article file
- ListaAMS.pdf  [0.07 MB]
Get citation
ENW
EndNote
BIB
JabRef, Mendeley
RIS
Papers, Reference Manager, RefWorks, Zotero
AMA
APA
Chicago
Harvard
MLA
Vancouver
 
 
We would like to acknowledge the effort of the following referees listed below who reviewed two or more papers for the journal. We are deeply indebted to all our reviewers whose contributions are instrumental in achieving the standard of excellence for Archives of Medical Science.



1. Annemieke Aartsma-Rus (Leiden, Netherlands)

2. Mohammad Abdollahi (Tehran, Iran)

3. Mohsen Abolhassani (Tehran, Iran)

4. Ahmad Agil (Granada, Spain)

5. Wilbert Aronow (Valhalla, USA)

6. Yehia Awadalla (Pittsburgh, USA)

7. Maciej Banach (Lodz, Poland)

8. Giuseppe Barbaro (Rome, Italy)

9. Laxmi Baxi (New York, USA)

10. Digambar Behera (New Delhi, India)

11. Béatrice Brembilla-Perrot (Vandoeuvre, France)

12. Ozlem Bekem Soylu (Izmir, Turkey)

13. Christos Bekos (Thessaloniki, Greece)

14. Iddo Ben-Dov (Hadassah, Israel)

15. Siamak Bidel (Helsinki, Finland)

16. Paolo Borsani (Varese, Italy)

17. Piotr Bręborowicz (Poznan, Poland)

18. Nurlan Brimkulov (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)

19. Duncan Campbell (Missoula, USA)

20. Laura Capoccia (Rome, Italy)

21. Chi Chang (Taichung, Taiwan)

22. Paul Chara, Jr. (Saint Paul, USA)

23. Norberto Chavez-Tapia (Salvador Zubiran, Mexico)

24. Bobby Cheema (Massey, New Zealand)

25. Chi Wen Cheng (Keelung, Taiwan)

26. Panagiotis Christopoulos (Athens, Greece)

27. Giuseppe Cocco (Rheinfelden, Switzerland)

28. Alina Codita (Stockholm, Sweden)

29. Mario Curione (Rome, Italy)

30. Srijit Das (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

31. Urszula Demkow (Warsaw, Poland)

32. Thomas Deneke (Bochum, Germany)

33. Thiruvengadam Devaki (Chennai, India)

34. Steven Donn (Ann Arbor, USA)

35. Olena Dotsenko (Birmingham, UK)

36. Maria Eboriadou (Thessaloniki, Greece)

37. Gabriel Edmo (Sao Paulo, Brazil)

38. Moses Elisaf (Ioannina, Greece)

39. Ehsan Fayazzadeh (Tehran, Iran)

40. Sandro Ferrarese (Varese, Italy)

41. Gerasimos Filippatos (Athens, Greece)

42. Jinxiang Fu (Soochow, China)

43. Armen Gasparyan (Yerevan, Armenia)

44. Leszek Gottwald (Lodz, Poland)

45. Anne Greenough (London, UK)

46. Erim Gulcan (Kutahya, Turkey)

47. Vineet Gupta (New Delhi, India)

48. Majid Haghjoo (Tehran, Iran)

49. Nagaraja Haleagrahara (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

50. James Harrop (Philadelphia, USA)

51. Mohammad Reza Mohammad Hasani (Tehran, Iran)

52. Maria Hatzistilianou (Thessaloniki, Greece)

53. Dan Hershko (Rambam, Israel)

54. Morten Horn (Oslo, Norway)

55. JianFeng Hou (Peking, China)

56. Krasimira Hristova (Sofia, Bulgaria)

57. Rodica-Mariana Ion (Bucharest, Romania)

58. Amir Reza Jalilian (Kara, Iran)

59. José Palacios Jaraquemada (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

60. Wolfgang Jechlinger (Vienna, Austria)

61. Ramanathan Kadirvel (Rochester, USA)

62. Selim Karabekir (Afyonkarahisar, Turkey)

63. Roya Kelishadi (Isfahan, Iran)

64. Sadia Khan (Papworth, UK)

65. James Kirkpatrick (Philadelphia, USA)

66. Maria Koltowska-Haggstrom (Uppsala, Sweden)

67. Cuneyt Konuralp (Istanbul, Turkey)

68. Joanna Kosmala-Anderson (Coventry, UK)

69. Dimitrios Kouvelas (Thessaloniki, Greece)

70. Marek Kozinski (Bydgoszcz, Poland)

71. Mitja Lainscak (Murska Sobota, Slovenia)

72. Lorenzo Leggio (Providence, USA)

73. Malgorzata Lelonek (Lodz, Poland)

74. Krista Lentine (Saint Louis, USA)

75. Florian Lesage (Valbonne, France)

76. Gang Li (Belfast, UK)

77. Yung-Zen Lin (Taipei, Taiwan)

78. Jantschi Lorentz (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

79. Jolanta Malyszko (Bialystok, Poland)

80. Tadao Manabe (Kariya, Japan)

81. Shyamapada Mandal (Kolkata, India)

82. Abbas Ali Mansour (Basrah, Iraq)

83. Andrea Marini (Udine, Italy)

84. Giovanni Mariscalco (Varese, Italy)

85. Paraskevi Matsota (Athens, Greece)

86. Luiz Carlos de Mattos (Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil)

87. Samaneh Maysami (Portland, USA)

88. Dragan Milic (Nis, Serbia)

89. Nilesh Kumar Mitra (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

90. Koji Nakagawa (Tokyo, Japan)

91. Pericle di Napoli (Chieti, Italy)

92. Fatemeh Nazmian (Mashad, Iran)

93. Eghlim Nemati (Tehran, Iran)

94. Gian Luigi Nicolosi (Pordenone, Italy)

95. Dinaldo Oliveira (Sao Paulo, Brazil)

96. Mahmut Ozgun (Kayseri, Turkey)

97. Yusuf Ozturk (Eskisehir, Turkey)

98. Angelini Paolo (Houston, USA)

99. Semra Paydas (Adana, Turkey)

100. Romero Pedro (Reus, Spain)

101. Ivana Pela (Florence, Italy)

102. Godoy Jose Maria Pereira (So Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil)

103. Gianfranco Piccirillo (Rome, Italy)

104. Mariusz Piechota (Lodz, Poland)

105. Felipe Prosper (Pamplona, Spain)

106. Mariusz Puszczewicz (Poznan, Poland)

107. Priya Rajan (Irvine, USA)

108. KumKum Rana (New Delhi, India)

109. Adam Reich (Wroclaw, Poland)

110. Anca Rosu (Craiova, Romania)

111. Matthias Roth (Kerckhoff, Germany)

112. Yin Ruixing (Nanning, China)

113. Goudarz Sadeghi-Hashjin (Tehran, Iran)

114. Andrea Salmaggi (Milano, Italy)

115. Robertas Samalavicius (Vilnius, Lithuania)

116. Anantha Vijay Santhanam (Rochester, USA)

117. Makoto Satake (Nishinomiya, Japan)

118. Carlo Savini (Bologna, Italy)

119. Hirozumi Sawai (Nagoya, Japan)

120. Bernhard Schaller (Zurich, Switzerland)

121. Mustafa Serteser (Istanbul, Turkey)

122. Mahdieh Shojaa (Tehran, Iran)

123. Nagini Siddavaram (Annamalainagar, India)

124. Tatiana Sidiropoulou (Athens, Greece)

125. Bolboaca Sorana (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

126. Radek Spisek (New York, USA)

127. Andrzej Stepulak (Dresden, Germany)

128. Thomas Stief (Marburg, Germany)

129. Senthilkumar Subramanian (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

130. Farihah Suhaimi (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

131. Tessie Tharakan (Bronx, USA)

132. Stefan Thorban (Munich, Germany)

133. Mehmet Tunca (Izmir, Turkey)

134. Yetkin Ufuk (Izmir, Turkey)

135. Murat Ugurlucan (Rostock, Germany)

136. Sathish Venkatachalem (Rochester, USA)

137. Margus Viigimaa (Tallinn, Estonia)

138. Timothy Watson (Birmingham, UK)

139. Johanna Watson (Manchester, UK)

140. Alida Westman (Ypsilanti, USA)

141. Simon Williams (Manchester, UK)

142. Jiusheng Wu (Hangzhou, China)

143. Haydar Yasa (Izmir, Turkey)

144. Senol Yavuz (Bursa, Turkey)

145. Keyhan Sayadpour Zanjani (Tehran, Iran)

146. Giuseppe Biondi Zoccai (Turin, Italy)
Copyright: © 2008 Termedia & Banach. This is an Open Access article distributed under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-SA 4.0) License (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/4.0/), allowing third parties to copy and redistribute the material in any medium or format and to remix, transform, and build upon the material, provided the original work is properly cited and states its license.
Quick links
© 2020 Termedia Sp. z o.o. All rights reserved.
Developed by Bentus.
PayU - płatności internetowe