IV ZJAZD POLSKIEGO TOWARZYSTWA BARKU I ŁOKCIA XV MIĘDZYNARODOWY POZNAŃSKI KURS CHIRURGII KOŃCZYNY GÓRNEJ – BARK, ŁOKIEĆ

 

 
2
marca
Thursday
Hall 1
9:00 - 9:15
Opening
Wykładowcy
Bartłomiej Kordasiewicz
Bartłomiej Kordasiewicz
Leszek Romanowski
Leszek Romanowski
9:15 - 10:45
Session I
9:15 - 9:30
Opening lecture
History of shoulder surgery: Have we seen it before?
Wykładowcy
Joanna Wałecka
Joanna Wałecka
Leszek Romanowski
Leszek Romanowski
9:30 - 9:45
Proof of value lecture
Proof of value of shoulder instability techniques
09:45 - 10:15
PTBL meeting
10:20 - 10:30
Discussion
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
11:00 - 12:30
Session II
11:00 - 11:15
Review
11:15 - 11:30
Review
11:30 - 11:45
Controversy
Is there stil a place for anatomic shoulder arthroplasty
Wykładowca
Lionel Neyton
11:45 - 12:10
PTBL meeting
12:10 - 12:30
Discussion
12:30 - 14:00
Workshops
Workshop by    
TBA
Lecture by
TBA
Workshop by
Transforming shoulder surgery with HOLO: Build your augmented OR
Workshop by
Shoulder ultrasound scan workshop - from orthopaedic and radiological perspective
14:00 - 16:00
Session III
14:00 - 14:15
Controversy
Treatment of war injuries of shoulder and elbow
Wykładowcy
Oleksandr Strafun
Oleksandr Strafun
Sergey Strafun
14:15 - 15:00
PTBL meeting
15:00 - 15:15
Discussion
15:15 - 15:35
Coffee break
15:35 - 16:45
Session IV
15:35 - 15:50
Review
AC joint injuries: who need surgery and how?
Wykładowca
15:50 - 16:30
PTBL meeting
16:30 - 16:45
Discussion
17:00 - 18:00
General Assembly
3
marca
Friday
08:00 - 10:00
Session V.I
08:00 - 08:10
Review
imaging in shoulder instability, is on/off track important?
Wykładowca
08:10 - 08:20
Review
Decision making in anterior traumatic shoulder instability
Wykładowca
08:20 - 08:30
Review
How to improve results of arthroscopic Bankart repair
Wykładowca
Piotr Kominiak
Piotr Kominiak
08:30 - 08:40
Techniqe
Dynamic Anterior Stabilization and Remplissage
Wykładowca
08:40 - 08:55
Mini battle
Bristow-Latarjet mini battle
I stay away from the screws
Wykładowca
No reason to abandon screws
Wykładowca
Hubert Laprus
08:55 - 09:05
re-live video
Arthroscopic anterior labral repair with remplissage
Wykładowca
09:05 - 09:15
re-live video
Arthroscopic anterior glenoid bone block
Wykładowca
09:15 - 09:25
Discussion
09:25 - 09:35
re-live video
Posterior shoulder instability: diagnosis and decision making
Wykładowca
09:35 - 09:45
re-live video
Arthroscopic repair of posterior labral complex
Wykładowca
09:45 - 09:55
re-live video
Arthroscopic posterior bone block recontruction
Wykładowca
09:55 - 10:05
Discussion
10:05 - 10:30
Coffee break
10:30 - 12:30
Session VI.I
cut or move - joint session SECEC/EUSSER
10:30 - 10:45
EBM lecture
Multidirectional shoulder instability
Wykładowca
10:45 - 11:05
Battle
I can handle MDI
Wykładowca
Marta Jokiel
Marta Jokiel
You can't handle all
Wykładowca
11:05 - 11:15
re-live video
Case presention of MDI physio maganement
Wykładowca
11:15 - 11:25
re-live video
Arthroscopic management of instability with laxity
Wykładowca
11:25 - 11:30
Discussion
11:30 - 11:45
Review
Pseudoparalitic shoulder
Wykładowca
Lionel Neyton
11:45 - 12:05
Battle
I have a low treshold to operate on non-traumatic cuff tears
Wykładowca
There is no need to operate on non-traumatic cuff tears
Wykładowca
Jakub Kaszyński
12:05 - 12:25
Battle
I can handle irreparable cuff tear with rehabilitation
Wykładowca
Paweł Cisowski
You can't handle all with rehab
Wykładowca
12:25 - 13:30
Workshops
Workshop by    
TBA
Workshop by    
Optimizing double row repair of the rotator cuff - Problems and potential solutions
Workshop by    
TBA
Workshop by    
TBA
13:30 - 16:00
Session VII.I
13:30 - 13:40
EBM lecture
Glehnomueral arthritis in young patient
Wykładowca
13:40 - 13:50
Review
Preoperative planning for shoudler arthroplasty
Wykładowca
Raul Barco
13:50 - 14:00
Review
Intraoperative navigation or PSI in shoulder arthroplasty
Wykładowca
Scott Trenhail
Scott Trenhail
14:00 - 14:10
Review
Augmented reality in shoulder and elbow surgery
14:10 - 14:20
Discussion
14:20 - 14:30
Tip & Tricks
How to improve exposure in shoudler arthroplasty
Wykładowca
Bartłomiej Kordasiewicz
Bartłomiej Kordasiewicz
14:30 - 14:40
Review
Management of glenoid deformity and deficiency in shoudler arthroplasty
Wykładowca
14:40 - 14:50
Review
Modern designs of reverse shoulder arthroplasty
Wykładowca
14:50 - 15:00
Review
Revision of glenoid loosening after anatomical total shoulder arthroplasty.
Wykładowca
15:00 - 15:10
How to manage instabiity after RSA
Wykładowca
Lionel Neyton
15:10 - 15:20
How to salvage failed RSA
Wykładowca
Scott Trenhail
Scott Trenhail
15:20 - 15:30
re-live video
Reverse shoulder arthroplasty
Wykładowca
Bartłomiej Kordasiewicz
Bartłomiej Kordasiewicz
15:30 - 15:40
re-live video
Anatomic shoulder arthroplasty
Wykładowca
Hubert Laprus
15:40 - 15:50
re-live video
Lower trapezius transfer
Wykładowca
Maciej Kiciński
15:50 - 16:00
Discussion
16:00 - 16:30
Coffee break
16:30 - 18:00
Session VIII.I
16:30 - 16:45
Proof of value
What is proven in PHF treatment ?
Wykładowca
Raul Barco
16:45 - 16:55
Review
Radiological analysis of complex proximal humeral fractures: from x-ray to 3D planning
Wykładowca
Adam Kwapisz
16:55 - 17:05
Mini battle
I nail most of proximal humeral fractures
Wykładowcy
Mirosław Falis
Andrzej Bargiel
I plate most of proximal humeral fractures
Wykładowca
Marek Kulczyk
17:05 - 17:15
Hemi or reverse for proximal humeral fractures
Wykładowca
Adam Kwapisz
17:15 - 17:25
Review
How do deal with complications of proximal humeral fractures
Wykładowca
Tomasz Pardała
17:25 - 17:35
Review
Inveterate locked shoulder dislocation
Wykładowca
Marta Ślęzak
Marta Ślęzak
17:35 - 17:45
Review
Shoulder unhappy triad
Wykładowca
Anna Wawrzyniak
17:45 - 17:55
Review
Periprostethic humeral fractures
Wykładowca
Maciej Kiciński
17:55 - 18:05
Discussion
18:05 - 18:15
re-live video
Intramedullary nailing for proximal humerus fracture
Wykładowcy
Mirosław Falis
Andrzej Bargiel
18:15 - 18:25
re-live video
Plate fixation of proximal humerus fracture
Wykładowca
18:25 - 18:30
Discussion
08:00 - 08:10
Powitanie gości
Wykładowca
Marta Jokiel
Marta Jokiel
08:10 - 10:00
Sesja V.II
Przeciążenia w obrębie pierścienia rotatorów (w sporcie i pracy)
Przewodniczący
Marta Jokiel
Marta Jokiel
Bartłomiej Kordasiewicz
Bartłomiej Kordasiewicz
08:10 - 08:55
Spojrzenie na tendinopatię pierścienia rotatorów - co wiemy z EBM?
Co działa, a co nie działa w tendinopatii pierścienia rotatorów
Wykładowca
08:55 - 09:00
Dyskusja
09:00 - 09:50
Review
Rola łopatki i ćwiczeń w prowadzeniu pacjenta z tendinopatią pierścienia rotatorów
Wykładowca
Jakub Kaszyński
09:50 - 10:00
Dyskusja
10:00 - 10:30
Przerwa kawowa
10:30 - 12:30
ZAPRASZAMY DO SALI 1 NA
Session VI.I cut or move - joint session SECEC/EUSSER
12:30 - 13:30
WARSZTATY - Niestabilny bark i wykorzystanie nowoczesnych technologii
Wykładowcy
Marta Jokiel
Marta Jokiel
Jakub Kaszyński
13:30 - 16:00
Sesja VII.II
Zrozumieć bark
13:30 - 13:50
EBM lecture
Zrozumieć niestabilność barku
Wykładowca
Marta Jokiel
Marta Jokiel
13:50 - 14:10
Perspektywa kliniczna - z własnej praktyki
Wykładowca
14:10 - 14:30
Perspektywa kliniczna - z własnej praktyki
Wykładowca
Joanna Wałecka
Joanna Wałecka
14:30 - 14:45
Dyskusja
14:45 - 15:05
EBM lecture
Zrozumieć ból barku
Wykładowca
15:05 - 15:25
Perspektywa kliniczna - z własnej praktyki
Wykładowca
Ewa Bręborowicz
Ewa Bręborowicz
15:25 - 15:45
Perspektywa kliniczna - z własnej praktyki
Wykładowca
15:45 - 16:00
Dyskusja
16:30 - 18:00
Sesja VIII.II
Ból łokcia
16:30 - 16:50
Review
Zrozumieć łokieć - biomechanika i struktury miękkotkankowe
16:50 - 17:10
Review
Tendinopatia łokcia (łokieć tenisisty i łokieć golfisty) - co działa, a co należy do historii?
Wykładowcy
Aleksandra Bartkowiak
Anna Madziewicz
17:10 - 17:45
Nie zawsze chodzi o siłę - wskazówki dotyczące ćwiczeń łokcia
Wykładowca
Łukasz Stołowski
17:45 - 18:00
Dyskusja
4
marca
Saturday
08:00 - 10:15
Session IX.I
Lecture part
08:00 - 08:10
Review
Examination of the elbow
Wykładowca
Anna Wawrzyniak
08:10 - 08:20
Review
Imaging of the arthritic elbow
Wykładowca
Michał Harasymczuk
Michał Harasymczuk
08:20 - 08:30
Review
Elbow osteoarthritis: pathogenesis, clinical presentation, work-up
Wykładowca
Krzystof Otwinowski
08:30 - 08:40
Review
Non-operative treatment of elbow arthritis
Wykładowca
08:40 - 08:50
Review
Arthroscopic treatment of elbow arthritis
08:50 - 09:00
Review
Radio-capitellar arthritis
Wykładowca
Alessandra Collozza
09:00 - 09:10
Review
Osteochondritis dissecans of the elbow
Wykładowca
Piotr Czarnecki
Piotr Czarnecki
09:10 - 09:25
Review
Total elbow arthroplasty: indications, approach, designs
Wykładowca
Adam Watts
09:25 - 09:35
re-live video
Lateral and medial elbow approach
Wykładowca
09:35 - 09:45
re-live video
Posterior elbow approach
Wykładowca
Joanna Wałecka
Joanna Wałecka
09:45 - 10:00
re-live video
Total elbow arthroplasty
Wykładowca
Adam Watts
10:00 - 10:15
Discussion
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee break
10:45 - 12:45
Session X.I
Traumatic Elbow
10:45 - 11:00
Review
Simple elbow dislocation
Wykładowca
Michał Harasymczuk
Michał Harasymczuk
11:00 - 11:15
Review
Complex elbow dislocation
Wykładowca
Ruslan Sergienko
11:15 - 11:30
proofe-of value
Radial head fracture: fix or replace
Wykładowca
Alessandra Collozza
11:30 - 11:45
Review
Proximal ulnar fractures: from simple to complex
Wykładowca
Leszek Romanowski
Leszek Romanowski
11:45 - 12:00
Review
Complex chronic elbow instability
Wykładowca
Raul Barco
12:00 - 12:15
Review
Flexion-extension contracture of the elbow
Wykładowca
Joanna Wałecka
Joanna Wałecka
12:15 - 12:25
Post-traumatic rotation limitation of the elbow
Wykładowca
Adam Watts
12:25 - 12:35
re-live video
Post-traumatic rotation limitation of the elbow
Wykładowcy
Adam Watts
12:35 - 12:45
re-live video
Arthroscopic elbow arthrolysis
Wykładowca
Alessandra Collozza
12:45 - 13:00
Review
Discussion
08:00 - 10:15
Session IX.II
Lecture part
Moderatorzy
Adam Kwapisz
08:00 - 08:05
Opening
Wykładowcy
08:05 - 08:25
Wykład ekspercki
Ból barku u osób po 50 tym roku życia: epidemiologia, przyczyny, diagnostyka, możliwości i wyniki leczenia nieoperacyjnego i operacyjnego
08:25 - 08:45
Wykład ekspercki
Złamania końca bliższego kości ramiennej: epidemiologia, diagnostyka, możliwości i wyniki leczenia nieoperacyjnego i operacyjnego
Wykładowca
Anna Wawrzyniak
08:45 - 08:55
Praca wolna nr 1 prezentacja 7 minut + dyskusja 3 minuty
08:55 - 09:05
Praca wolna nr 2 prezentacja 7 minut + dyskusja 3 minuty
09:05 - 09:15
Praca wolna nr 3 prezentacja 7 minut + dyskusja 3 minuty
09:15 - 09:25
Praca wolna nr 4 prezentacja 7 minut + dyskusja 3 minuty
09:25 - 09:35
Praca wolna nr 5 prezentacja 7 minut + dyskusja 3 minuty
09:35 - 09:45
Praca wolna nr 6 prezentacja 7 minut + dyskusja 3 minuty
09:45 - 09:55
Praca wolna nr 7 prezentacja 7 minut + dyskusja 3 minuty
09:55 - 10:05
Praca wolna nr 8 prezentacja 7 minut + dyskusja 3 minuty
10:05 - 10:25
Wykład ekspercki
Niestabilność stawu ramiennego – czym różni się pierwszorazowe zwichnięcie w wieku 20 lat i po 50 roku życia?
Wykładowca
Adam Kwapisz
10:25 - 11:00
Coffee break
11:00 - 13:00
Session X.II
Warsztaty
11:00 - 12:00
TURA A - Badanie przedmiotowe barku i łokcia
Wykładowcy
Hubert Laprus
Michał Harasymczuk
Michał Harasymczuk
11:00 - 12:00
TURA B - Case based workshops: The most common "shoulder patients" in the orthopaedic office
Prowadzący:
ekspert zagraniczny (warsztaty w języku angielskim)
12:00 - 13:00
TURA A - RSQ Motion: Bezprzewodowy, przenośny system przechwytywania i analizy ruchu – diagnostyka funkcjonalna
Prowadzący:
przedstawiciel firmy RSQ Motion
12:00 - 13:00
TURA B - Badanie przedmiotowe barku i łokcia
Wykładowcy
Hubert Laprus
Michał Harasymczuk
Michał Harasymczuk
13:00
Award session and closing ceremony